pieces of momey' stories

welcoming my new baby

on June 9, 2011

I’ve told you about me running out of my NYX two way cake. And it turned out I browse a lot of other ready stocks two way cake. from review to review. from price to price.

Hasilnya saya kecemplung di facebook/sweetpiebeautyshop. Pertimbangannya dulu pernah nanya-nanya di situ, dan meiske nya ini ramah banget, walaupun gue gak jadi beli. Dan dulu itu pernah baca di mana gitu kalo ini salah satu recommended seller. PLUS dia punya blush on yang gue taksir. PLUS dia juga lagi punya banyak lipstick yang ready stock. *lha kok jadi banyak?*

Setelah tanpa pertimbangan, I sent her my order (studio fix+sleek rose gold+kinda sexy lippen), and no turn back. That was last Thursday.

Not only from mba meiske, thanks to FD market plaza and review, I’ve also found  sleek pan tao blush on in stock in Doreen’s thread. Try yourself to browse the review, almost 99% said it is a perfect blush. Can hold myself. I’ve sent Doreen an email and told her I want the blush.

Today, they are all here!

LOVE IT SO MUCH!!

 

the lipstick is gonna be my so first nude lipstick. and the color is soooo great!

the blush on is awesome! warna koneng gonjreng nya si pan tao yg menakutkan itu ternyata keliatan cakep lho di pipi.

the studio fix? great coverage. tapi belum tahu ya soal tahan lamanya. yang pasti eike harap lebih bagus deh dibanding nyx. My previous nyx was great. tapi kalo udah siang, muka itu udah kayak tambang minyak. Glowy sih. cuma ya gitu deh. *walaupun temen gue bilangnya: muka gue gak berminyak-minyak banget* Yaaah.. semoga harga si studio fix ini gak bohong ya. awas klo bohong! *emang mau diapain??hihihihi*

oh,, I forgot to take the rose gold pic. blm dicoba juga. tapi warnanya keren deh. Guess I can’t resist to fall in love with in too…

Hmmm… apakah ini akhir dari cosmetic shoppingnya momey? LET’S HOPE SO! Tapi,, kok gak yakin ya.. soalnya sekarang lagi ngubek-ubek barang apa yang udah habis kayak cleanser dan mascara. Dan saya naksir yang TBS dan CG! *kok trendnya jadi suka nyoba yang lebih mahal ya mak? #facepalm*


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: